Mahnomen Cougar Duals

Quarterfinals
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 58, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
Crookston 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Frazee 64, Mahnomen/Waubun 9
United North Central 60, Red Lake County Central 16
Consolation Semifinal
Mahnomen/Waubun 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Red Lake County Central 43, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 27
Semifinal
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 44, United North Central 21
Frazee 49, Crookston 21
Seventh Place
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Fifth Place
Mahnomen/Waubun 51, Red Lake County Central 43
Third Place
United North Central 51, Crookston 27
Championship
Frazee 51, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 15

Quarterfinals

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 58, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
106 Isaac Isane (BGMR) Fall Wyatt Kavoric (EGF/SH) 3:17
113 Nash Sovde (BGMR) Fall Zach Ziegler (EGF/SH) 1:21
120 Wyatt Becker (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
126 Nick Kaml (BGMR) Fall Javier LaMora (EGF/SH) 1:12
132 Devin Dostal (BGMR) Maj. Dec. Eddie Bushaw (EGF/SH) 11-2
138 Trevor Underberg (BGMR) Fall Stan Peltier (EGF/SH) 3:59
145 Cory Habrouk (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
152 Brandon Waage (BGMR) Fall Cameron Bridgeford (EGF/SH) 1:26
160 Cody Olson (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
170 Eli Deziel (EGF/SH) fall Dakota Gullickson (BGMR) 3:10
182 Zach Greenwood (EGF/SH) Fall Aaron Sikorski (BGMR) 3:44
195 Beau Plumer (BGMR) Fall Thomas Kiawu (EGF/SH) :24
220 Evan Deziel (EGF/SH) Fall Adam Lorenson (BGMR) 5:57
285 Issac Flores (EGF/SH) Fall Doug Peterson (BGMR) :53

United North Central 60, Red Lake County Central 16
106 Ben Johnson (UNC) Fall Tyler Sandahl (RLCC) :55
113 Dylan Gustafson (RLCC) Maj. Dec. Liam Cochran (UNC) 13-4
120 Austin Bacon (UNC) Won by Forfeit
126 Toby Hintzman (UNC) Fall Ben Kolling (RLCC) 3:16
132 Tommy Tellers (UNC) Dec. Cody Gagner (RLCC) 6-5
138 Logan Walz (UNC) Won by Forfeit
145 Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) Fall Kyle Gagner (RLCC) :22
152 Sam Tellers (UNC) Won by Forfeit
160 Jacob Magnell (RLCC) Fall Tyler Eckman (UNC) 3:09
170 Dylan Huttuen (UNC) Dec. Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) 5-1
182 Tanner Bacon (UNC) Fall Kyler Fluharty (RLCC) :38
195 Tristan Palmer (UNC) Fall James Hanson (RLCC) :31
220 Taylor Carlson (UNC) Won by Forfeit
285 Blake DeHate (RLCC) Fall London Oshie (UNC) 2:44

Crookston 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
106 Hunter Baranski (CRK) Won by Forfeit
113 Luke Trandem (CRK) Fall Riley Seifert (WDC) 1:55
120 Preston Desrosier (CRK) Fall Tristan Godel (WDC) 2:34
126 Colton Weiland (CRK) Won by Forfeit
132 Cody Weiland (CRK) Fall Carter Wright (WDC) 1:09
138 Nate Merten (CRK) Fall Lance Pierce (WDC) :44
145 Kyle Caputo (CRK) Fall Devin Barthel (WDC)
152 Shad Steer (CRX) Fall Tyler Wheeler (WDC) :26
160 Blake Bergeron (CRX) Fall Blaine Synder (WDC) 1:03
170 Zach Lutz (CRX Fall Joseph Baker (WDC) 1:29
182 Luke Edlund (CRX) Fall Isaac Malone (WDC) :56
195 Casey Kelley (CRX) Fall Presley Sleyster (WDC) 1:33
220 Caleb Monson (WDC) Fall Jesse Bosquez (CRX) 1:15
285 Brandon Monson (WDC) fall Jacob Oien (CRX) :17

Frazee 64, Mahnomen/Waubun 9
106 Tanner Eischens (FRA) Fall Adam Syverson (MW) :41
113 Tanner Reetz (FRA) Won by Forfeit
120 Ethan Byer (FRA) Fall Shawn Neisen (MW) 3:40
126 Grant Jepson (FRA) Won by Forfeit
132 Austin Skillings (FRA) Dec. Kole Lefebvre (MW) 4-3
138 Hunter Sorenson (FRA) Maj. Dec. Nathan Syverson (MW) 14-5
145 Kody Lefebvre (MW) Dec. Jesse Trusty (FRA) 9-5
152 Nate Starry (FRA) Fall Gene Snetsinger (MW) 1:28
160 Tanner Bachmann (FRA) Fall Nick Syverson (MW) 1:11
170 Jake Worms (MW) Fall McKalen Hedlund (FRA) :47
182 Kody VanDenEykel (FRA) Dec. Kal Handyside (MW) 9-2
195 Ryan Brandt (FRA) Won by Forfeit
220 Brandon DeGroat (FRA) Won by Forfeit
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) Won by Forfeit

Consolation Semifinals

Mahnomen/Waubun 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
106 Adam Syverson (MW) Won by Forfeit
113 Mike Bisek (MW) Fall Alex Gould (WDC)1:05
120 Shawn Neisen (MW) Fall Riley Seifert (WDC) :32
126 Tristan Godel (WDC) Fall Sequoyah Tonihka (MW) :41
132 Kole Lefebvre (MW) Fall Carter Wright (WDC) 1:57
138 Nick Syverson (MW) Dec. Pance Pierce (WDC) 7-5
145 Kody Lefebvre (MW) Won by Forfeit
152 Jonathon Hoffner (MW) Dec. Devin Barthel (WDC) 7-2
160 Blaine Snyder (WDC) Dec. Gene Snetsinger (MW) 12-11
170 Nate Syverson (MW) Fall Joseph Baker (WDC) 1:09
182 Jake Worms (MW) Fall Isaac Malone (WDC) 1:15
195 Kal Handyside (MW) Fall Presley Sleyster (WDC) 1:23
220 Caleb Monson (WDC) Fall Kurt Francis (MW) 2:49
285 Brandon Monson (WDC) Won by Forfeit

Red Lake County Central 43, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 27
106 Tyler Sandahl (RLCC) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Kavoric (EGF/SH) 14-2
113 Dylan Gustafuson (RLCC) Fall Zach Ziegler (EGF/SH) 2:56
120 Double Forfeit
126 Javier Lamora (EGF/SH) Fall Ben Kolla (RLCC)
132 Eddie Bushaw (EGF/SH) Won by Forfeit
138 Cody Gagner (RLCC) Fall Stan Peltier (EGF/SH) 1:58
145 Kyle Gagner (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
152 Cameron Bridgeford (EGF/SH) Won by Forfeit
160 Nick Pahlen (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
170 Jake Magnell (RLCC) Dec. Eli Deziel (EGF/SH) 13-7
182 Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) Fall Zach Greenwood (EGF/SH) 4:32
195 James Hanson (RLCC) Fall Thomas Kaiwu (EGF/SH) :57
220 Evan Deziel (EGF/SH) Won by Forfeit
285 Isaac Flores (EGF/SH) Dec. Blake DeHate (RLCC) 7-5

Semifinals

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 44, United North Central 21
106 Isaak Insane (BGMR) Dec. Ben Johnson (UNC) 10-7
113 Nash Sovde (BGMR) Maj. Dec. Liam Cochran (UNC) 14-4
120 Wyatt Becker (BGMR) Maj. Dec. Auston Bacon (UNC) 11-2
126 Nick Kaml (BGMR) Maj. Dec. Toby Hintzman (UNC) 12-0
132 Tommy Tellers (UNC) Dec. Devin Dostal (BGMR) 9-3
138 Trevor Undeberg (BGMR) Dec. Logan Walz (UNC) 4-3
145 Cory Hasbrouck (BGMR) Fall Wyatt Puttonun (UNC) 3:41
152 Brandon Waage (BGMR) Dec. Sam Tellers (UNC) 6-2
160 Tyler Eckman (UNC) Dec. Cody Olson (BGMR) 4-2
170 Dakota Gullickson (BGMR) Fall Tanner Bacon (UNC) 1:48
182 Dylan Huttuen (UNC) Dec. Beau Blumer (BGMR) 8-4
195 Tristan Palmer (UNC) Fall Devin Pries (BGMR) :27
220 Taylor Carlson (UNC) Fall Adam Lorenson (BGMR) 1:04
285 Doug Peterson (BGMR) Fall Landon Oshie (UNC) 2:23

Frazee 49, Crookston 21
106 Tanner Eischens (FRA) Fall Hunter Baranski (CRK) :40
113 Tanner Reetz (FRA) Fall Luke Trandem (CRK) :17
120 Ethan Byer (FRA) Fall Preston Desrosier (CRK) 3:36
126 Grant Jepson (FRA) Maj. Dec. Colton Weiland (CRK) 10-0
132 Cody Weiland (CRK) Dec. Austin Skillings (FRA) 5-4
138 Nate Merten (CRK) Dec. Hunter Sorenson (FRA) 7-3
145 Kyle Caputo (CRK) Fall Jesse Trusty (FRA) 4:37
152 Nate Starry (FRA) Fall Shad Steer (CRX) 2:58
160 Blake Bergeron (CRX) Fall Calvin Streeper (FRA) 3:43
170 Luke Edlund (CRX) Dec. McKalen Hedlund (FRA) 7-5
182 Kody VanDenEykel (FRA) Fall Zachary Lutz (CRX) 1:16
195 Ryan Brandt (FRA) Fall Jesse Bosquez (CRX) :18
220 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) Won by Forfeit
285 Brandon DeGroat (FRA) Dec. A. J. Biermaier (CRK) 2-1

Seventh Place

East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
106 Wyatt Kovoric (EGF/SH) Won by Forfeit
113 Zach Ziegler (EGF/SH) Maj. Dec. Riley Seifort (RLCC) 12-4
120 Alex Gould (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
126 Tristan Godel (WDC) Dec. Javier Lamora (RLCC) 3-0
132 Eddie Bushaw (RLCC) Fall Carter Wright (WDC) 3:13
138 Stan Peltier (EGF/SH) Dec. Les Pierce (WDC) 3-0
145 Tyler Wheeler (WDC) Won by Forfeit
152 Devin Barthel (WDC) Fall Cameron Bridgeford (EGF/SH) 1:07
160 Steven Erkenbeck (WDC) Won by Forfeit
170 Eli Deziel (EGF/SH) Fall Blaine Snyder (WDC) 1:51
182 Zack Greenwood (EGF/SH) Fall Isaac Malone (WDC 1:54
195 Thomas Kaiwa (EGF/SH) Fall Dillon Johnson (WDC) 1:55
220 Evan Deziel (EGF/SH) Dec. Caleb Monson (WDC) 7-2
285 Isaac Flores (EGF/SH) Dec. Brandon Monson (WDC) 8-5

Fifth Place

Mahnomen/Waubun 51, Red Lake County Central 43
106 Tyler Sandahl (RLCC) Fall Sam Olson (MW) 1:16
113 Mike Bisek (MW) Won by Forfeit
120 Shawn Neisen (MW) Fall Dylan Gustafson (RLCC) 1:02
126 Ben Kollig (RLCC) Fall Sequoyah Tonihka (MW) 1:02
132 Kole Lefebvre (MW) Dec. Cody Gagner (RLCC) 9-3
138 Nick Syverson (MW) Won by Forfeit
145 Cody Lefebvre (MW) Fall Kyle Gagner (RLCC) :12
152 Jon Hoffner (MW) Won by Forfeit
160 Jake Magnell (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
170 Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) Fall Nate Syverson (MW) 1:45
182 Jake Worms (MW) Fall Kyler Fluharty (RLCC) :38
195 Kal Handyside (MW) Fall James Hanson (RLCC) 3:29
220 Blake DeHate (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
285 Kurt Francis (MW) Won by Forfeit

Third Place

United North Central 51, Crookston 27
106 Ben Johnson (UNC) Fall Hunter Baranski (CRX) 1:19
113 Liam Cochran (UNC) Fall Luke Trandem (CRX) 1:02
120 Austin Bacon (UNC) Fall Preston Desrosier (CRX) 3:06
126 Colton Weiland (CRX) Fall Toby Hintzman (UNC) 3:45
132 Cody Weiland (CRX) Dec. Tommy Tellers (UNC) 11-4
138 Nate Merten (CRX) Fall Logan Walz (UNC) :48
145 Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) Fall Kyle Caputo (CRX) 3:43
152 Sam Tellers (UNC) Fall Shad Steer (CRX) 1:37
160 Blake Bergeron (CRX) Fall Tyler Eckman (UNC) 1:10
170 Dylan Huttuen (UNC) Dec. Luke Edlund (CRX) 7-1
182 Tanner Bacon (UNC) Fall Zach Lutz (CRX) 2:43
195 Tristan Palmer (UNC) Fall Jesse Bosquez (CRX) :47
220 Taylor Carlson (UNC) Won by Forfeit
285 A. J. Biermier (CRX) Fall Landan Oshie (UNC) :35

Championship

Frazee 51, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 15
106 Tanner Eischens (FRA) Dec. Isaak Insane (BGMR) 6-0
113 Tanner Reetz (FRA) Fall Nathan Sovde (BGMR) 3:25
120 Wyatt Becker (BGMR) Dec. Ethan Byer (FRA) 9-8
126 Grant Jepson (FRA) Nick Kaml (BGMR) 4-2
132 Austin Skillings (FRA) Dec. Devin Dostil (BGMR) 11-5
138 Hunter Sorenson (FRA) Fall Trevor Underberg (BGMR) :45
145 Cody Hasbrouck (BGMR) Fall Jesse Trusty (FRA) 5:10
152 Brandon Waage (BGMR) Fall Austin Beaty (FRA) 4:42
160 Nate Starry (FRA) Dec. Cody Olson (BGMR) 5-0
170 Tanner Bachmann (FRA) Dec. Dakota Gullickson (BGMR)6-4
182 Kody VanDenEykel (FRA) Default Beau Blummer (BGMR)
195 Ryan Brandt (FRA) Fall Devin Pries (BGMR) 1:47
220 Brandon DeGroat (FRA) Fall Anthony Lorenson (BGMR) 1:14
285 Garret Malstrom (FRA) Fall Doug Peterson (BGMR) 1:32

Click Here: gws giants guernsey 2019

Mittie B Brack News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *