December 7, 2013

Litchfield Dragons Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 216.5
2. Anoka 180.0
3. Milaca 162.0
4. Alexandria 126.0
5. Litchfield 97.0
6. Big Lake 86.0
7. Totino-Grace 83.0
8. Albany 55.0
9. Browerville 32.0

Brackets/Results

Placement Matches

106 Pounds
1st Tyler Eischens (ANK) Maj. Dec. Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) 9-1
3rd Jon Hall (MIL) Fall Colby Njos (ANK) :48
5th Ben Bogart (ALEX) Bye

113 Pounds
1st Sam Tibbits (LIT) Dec. Noah Becker (BROW) 5-3 OT
3rd Brennen Holiken (ACGC) Dec. Logan Nelson (LIT JV) 6-0
5th Mitch Kremer (ALEX) Dec. Lucas Womack (ALB) 3-2

120 Pounds
1st Calvin Gierminaro (ANK) Dec. Ray Hoffman (MIL) 7-5
3rd A. J. Schmidt (ACGC) Dec. Adam Johnson (ALEX) 8-5
5th Patrick Liebl (BL) Dec. Nick Brahs (LIT) 3-2

126 Pounds
1st Derek Helgoe (BL) Hunter Noor (MIL) Dec. Derek Helgoe (BL) 8-3
3rd Dylan Kriese (ALEX) Dec. Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) 8-6
5th Derek Fruetel (LIT) Maj. Dec. Josh Schrodek (ANK) 9-1

132 Pounds
1st Tyler Jones (LIT) Dec. Trent Piepenburg (ALEX) 4-2
3rd Cole Eischens (ANK) Dec. Mason Hoskins (MIL) 5-0
5th Drew Kern (BL) Bye

138 Pounds
1st Dru Kuchenbakjer (MIL) Fall Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) 3:39
3rd Ryan Anderson (LIT) Default Blake Olhausen (ALEX)
5th Leo Kerfeld (ALB) Default Liam Strong (ANK)

145 Pounds
1st Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Dec. Nick Mergen (ALB) 9-3
3rd Hunter Deleon (ANK) Dec. Tristan Johnson (ALEX) 4-2
5th Jack Gutlovics (MIL) Fall Jackson Wollenburg (BROW) 3:10

152 Pounds
1st Logan Peterson (ACGC) Fall Will Rog (TG) 1:38
3rd Dustin Neu (ALEX) Fall Dylan Pothen (BL) 4:10
5th Jack Barsody (MIL) Maj. Dec. Connor Hoff (LIT) 19-6

160 Pounds
1st Brandon Krone (ANK) Dec. Carter Holthaus (ALB) 4-1
3rd Jared Florell (TG) Dec. Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) 3-1
5th A. J. Sandford (BL) Dec. Cody Klabunde (LIT) 5-3

170 Pounds
1st Matt Njos (ANK) Dec. Josiah Brown (BL) 6-5
3rd Josh Otten (MIL) Fall Jordan Nelson (ACGC) 4:10
5th Wyatt Kaping (LIT) Default Bobby Schuler (TG)

182 Pounds
1st Austin Weidner (MIL) Dec. Sam Begin (ANK) 5-0
3rd Cody Berghuis (ACGC) Dec. Wyatt Juhl (BL) 7-1
5th Mark Thompson (ANK JV) Fall Tanner Snare (ANK JV) 2:25

195 Pounds
1st Lance Benick (TG) Dec. Justin Cumberbatch (ALEX) 10-3
3rd Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Jake Olson (ANK) 2:37
5th Noah Valliant (UNA) Fall Jake Gaida (BROW) 2:06

220 Pounds
1st Isaac Florrell (TG) Fall Jordan Fester (ACGC) 3:28
3rd Jeremy Rodman (ANK) Fall Max Kaping (LIT) 2:12
5th Colton Sailor (MIL) Dec. Shawn Nelson (ALEX) 3-1

285 Pounds
1st Lucas Damm (ACGC) Dec. Brandon Merten (MIL) 7-6
3rd Jesse Heifort (ANK) Fall Garrett Moran (BL) :40
5th Austin Chyba (BROW) Bye

Semifinals

106 Pounds
Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) Dec. Logan Donais (BL) 5-3
Tyler Eischens (ANK) Dec. Colby Njos (ANK JV) 10-5

113 Pounds
Noah Becker (BROW) Dec. Brennan Holien (ACGC) 3-2
Sam Tibbits (LIT) Fall Lucas Womack (ALB) 5:16

120 Pounds
Ray Hoffman (MIL) Fall Patrick Liebel (BL) 5:53
Calvin Germinaro (ANK) Fall AJ Schmidt (ACGC) 4:45

126 Pounds
Derek Helgoe (BL) Dec. Dylan Kriese (ALEX) 9-4
Hunter Noor (MIL) Dec. Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) 4-2

132 Pounds
Trent Piepenburg (ALEX) Fall Mason Hoskins (MIL) 1:03
Tyler Jones (LIT) Dec. Cole Eischens (ANK) 7-1

Click Here: camisetas de futbol baratas

138 Pounds
Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Leo Kerfeld (ALB) 3:36
Dru Kuchenbakjer (MIL) Dec. Blake Olhausen (ALEX) 9-7 OT

145 Pounds
Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Tristan Johnson (ALEX) 4:59
Nick Mergen (ALB) Tech. Fall Hunter Deleon (ANK) 4:30

152 Pounds
Logan Peterson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jack Barsody (MIL) 18-5
Will Rog (TG) Dec. Preston Flaherty (BL) 3-2

160 Pounds
Brandon Krone (ANK) Dec. Jared Florell (TG) 8-2
Carter Holthaus (ALB) Fall Cody Klabunde (LIT) 5:51

170 Pounds
Matt Njos (ANK) Dec. Josh Otten (MIL) 14-5
Josiah Brown (BL) Dec. Jordan Nelson (ACGC) 4-2 OT

182 Pounds
Austin Weidner (MIL) Fall Cody Berghuis (ACGC) 3:39
Sam Begin (ANK) Dec. Wyatt Juhl (BL) 6-0

195 Pounds
Lance Benick (TG) Fall Jake Olson (ANK) 1:32
Justin Cumberbatch (ALEX) Dec. Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) 4-2 OT

220 Pounds
Isaac Florrell (TG) Fall Jeremy Redman (ANK) 3:41
Jordan Fester (ACGC) Dec. Max Kaping (LIT) 6-4

285 Pounds
Lucas Damm (ACGC) Fall Garrett Moran (BL) :32
Brandon Merten (MIL) Maj. Dec. Jesse Heifort (ANK) 13-3

Mittie B Brack News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *