Dakota Wesleyan Open results. November 14, 2015 at Mitchell, S.D.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Open – 125
1st Place – Jakob Stageberg of Concordia-Moorhead
2nd Place – Jesse Barajas of Jamestown
3rd Place – Tristan Bundy of Grand View
4th Place – Austin Boles of Northwestern
1st: Jakob Stageberg (Concordia-Moorhead) won by fall over Jesse Barajas (Jamestown) (Fall 1:21)
3rd: Tristan Bundy (Grand View) won by decision over Austin Boles (Northwestern) (Dec 11-5)

Open – 133
1st Place – David Potratz of Augustana
2nd Place – Preston Hoebelheinrich of Northwestern
3rd Place – Brandon Matlock of Grand View
4th Place – Antonio Meikel of Southwest Minnesota State
1st: David Potratz (Augustana) won by decision over Preston Hoebelheinrich (Northwestern) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Brandon Matlock (Grand View) won by decision over Antonio Meikel (Southwest Minnesota State) (Dec 4-1)

Open – 141
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Adam Presler of Concordia-Moorhead
3rd Place – Dillon Kifer of Jamestown
4th Place – Justin Haneke of Southwest Minnesota State
1st: Mason Brownlee (Unattached) won by decision over Adam Presler (Concordia-Moorhead) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Dillon Kifer (Jamestown) won by fall over Justin Haneke (Southwest Minnesota State) (Fall 6:09)

Open – 149
1st Place – Tyler Stenberg of Northern State University
2nd Place – Bailey Neises of Augustana
3rd Place – Colin Ayers of Augustana
4th Place – Andrew Schulte of Concordia University
1st: Tyler Stenberg (Northern State University) won by decision over Bailey Neises (Augustana) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Colin Ayers (Augustana) won by decision over Andrew Schulte (Concordia University) (Dec 8-6)

Open – 157
1st Place – Jr Lule of Concordia University
2nd Place – Blake Perryman of Northern State University
4th Place – Patrick Kelley of Southwest Minnesota State
4th Place – Jake Slocum of Southwest Minnesota State
1st: Jr Lule (Concordia University) won by major decision over Blake Perryman (Northern State University) (Maj 14-6)
3rd Place Match

Open – 165
1st Place – Sha-Keno Jenkins of Waldorf (Iowa)
2nd Place – Jacob Blackwell of Grand View
3rd Place – Kegen Fingalsen of Southwest Minnesota State
4th Place – Mitchell Rechtzigel of Augustana
1st: Sha-Keno Jenkins (Waldorf (Iowa)) won by decision over Jacob Blackwell (Grand View) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Kegen Fingalsen (Southwest Minnesota State) won by decision over Mitchell Rechtzigel (Augustana) (Dec 7-6)

Open – 174
1st Place – Zach Fishman of Northwestern
2nd Place – Garrett Beaman of St. Olaf
3rd Place – Tim Weber of Augustana
4th Place – Zach Determan of Augustana
1st: Zach Fishman (Northwestern) won by decision over Garrett Beaman (St. Olaf) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Tim Weber (Augustana) won by injury default over Zach Determan (Augustana) (Inj. 0:00)

Open – 184
1st Place – Aero Amo of Augustana
2nd Place – Tyree Cox of Northwestern
3rd Place – Matthew Atwood of Concordia University
4th Place – Nicholas Meck of York (Neb.)
1st: Aero Amo (Augustana) won by decision over Tyree Cox (Northwestern) (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Matthew Atwood (Concordia University) won by injury default over Nicholas Meck (York (Neb.)) (Inj. 0:00)

Open – 197
1st Place – Joe Gomez of Northern State University
2nd Place – Grant Harrill of Grand View
3rd Place – Nick Null of Northwestern
4th Place – Alexander Reimers of Concordia University
1st: Joe Gomez (Northern State University) won by decision over Grant Harrill (Grand View) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Nick Null (Northwestern) won by major decision over Alexander Reimers (Concordia University) (Maj 8-0)

Open – 285
1st Place – Michael Lowman of Augustana
2nd Place – Ceron Francisco of Concordia University
3rd Place – Cole Wilson of Southwest Minnesota State
4th Place – Zachary Gibson of St. Olaf
1st: Michael Lowman (Augustana) won by injury default over Ceron Francisco (Concordia University) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Cole Wilson (Southwest Minnesota State) won by decision over Zachary Gibson (St. Olaf) (Dec 4-0)

View more college results

Mittie B Brack News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *